f r o m   t h e   m e a d o w

Geranium

$20.00

Size: 10ml
Scientific Name:
Pelargonium graveolens

Country Of Origin: Egypt
Synonyms: Rose Geranium, Pelargonium

Plant Family: Geraniaceae

Plant Parts Used: Flowering plant/flowers and leaves

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Physical Characteristics: Greenish-olive liquid

Dominant Note(s): Middle

Aroma: Sweet and heavy. A little like Rose with minty overtones

Main Constituents: Citronellol, geraniol, linalol, isomenthone, menthone, phellandrene, sabinene, limonene among others

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Neroli and Nutmeg.

Safety Precautions: Dilute before use; May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use.

Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Geranium”