f r o m   t h e   m e a d o w

Eucalyptus

$14.00

Size: 10ml
Proper Name:
Eucalyptus Globulus

Scientific Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Country Of Origin: China

Synonyms: Gum tree, Southern Blue Gum, Tasmanian Blue Gum, Fever Tree, Stringy Bark

Plant Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Physical Characteristics: Colourless mobile liquid (yellowing on ageing)

Dominant Note(s): Top

Aroma: Clear, sharp and piercing

Main Constituents: Cineol (70-85%), pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene among others

Blends With: Thyme, Rosemary, Lavender, Marjoram, Pine, Cedarwood and Lemon

Safety Precautions: Non irritant, non-toxix and non-sensitizing externally. TOXIC if taken internally

Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus”